1. Executive Council

The Executive Council shall consist of the National President, the National President-elect, and the Immediate Past National President. ... The National Treasurer and Corporate Secretary will serve as ad hoc members.
Note: Definition of "ad hoc":  concerned or dealing with a specific subject, purpose, or end. Source: dictionary.com.

2017 National President — John E. Elggren, Jr.
National President-elect — Keith Van Roosendaal
Immediate Past National President — James C. Hurst
National Treasurer and Corporate Secretary — John Smith, ad hoc member

2. National Board

The affairs ... of the National Society shall be managed ... by the National Board ... [which] shall consist of two categories of members: Voting members ... . [and] Non-voting members ... . (Bylaws 2.1 and 2.2.) 

The voting members are the National President, the National President-elect, the Immediate Past National President, and all the Area Vice-Presidents, of which there are 16.

National President — John E. Elggren, Jr.
National President-elect — Keith Van Roosendaal
Immediate Past National President — James C. Hurst

Area Vice Presidents

For AVP contact information, click here.

Northern Area  James C. Hurst, Executive Council liaison

1.  Idaho North  Lynn Bradshaw – chapters: Eagle Rock, Upper Snake River
2.  Idaho South   Merlin Wright – chapters: Portneuf Pioneers, Grove City
3.  Utah North   George Knavel – chapters: Box Elder, Temple Fork
4.  Utah Ogden   David Jacobs  chapters: Morgan Pioneer, Ogden Pioneer, Ogden Valley
5. Utah Davis   Bob Wall – chapters: Bountiful, Centerville, Snow Horse

Central Areas  John E. Elggren, Executive Council liaison

6.    Salt Lake East   Tony Tidwell – chapters: Mills, Salt Lake Pioneer, Murray, Pioneer Heritage/Canyon Rim, Holladay
7.    Salt Lake South   David Smith – chapters: Jordan River Temple, Porter Rockwell, Salt Lake City, Temple Quarry, Sugarhouse
8.    Salt Lake West   Paul Bambrough – chapters: Settlement Canyon, Taylorsville/Bennion, Twenty Wells

Southern and US East/Atlantic Areas — Keith Van Roosendaal, Executive Council liaison

9. Utah County North   Dan Adams - chapters: The Mountain Valley, Lehi, Squaw Peak, Timpanogos
10. Utah County South   LaRon Taylor – chapters: Brigham Young, Maple Mountain, Mount Nebo, Springville
11. Utah Central   David Mower – chapters: Hole in the Rock, Sevier Valley, Sanpete County
12. Cedar City   Wayne Hinton – chapter: Cedar City
13. Utah South   David Hinton – chapters: Cotton Mission, Dixie Encampment, Hurricane, Red Rocks
14. Arizona   Harvey Zilm – chapter: Mesa
15. California   Marlon Bateman  – chapter: New Hope (Modesto, CA)
16. US East/Atlantic   Steve Kruman –  chapters: Harmony (Pennsylvania), Washington, D.C.

The non-voting members are the National Treasurer, the Corporate Secretary, the Program Directors (of which there are 15), and a member from each associated organization.

National Treasurer and Corporate Secretary — John Smith

Program Directors

For Program Director contact information, click here.

Development Director — Frank Madsen
Library Director — Roger Flick
Membership Director — Brad Clayton
Monuments Director — Stewart Radmall
Monuments Director — Mark Walker
National Treks Director — Mary Ellen Elggren
Public Relations Director — Bob Folkman
SUP/BSA Liaison — John Clayton
Trails and Markers Director — Gerald Haycock
Pioneer Stories Editor — LaRon Taylor
Pioneer Magazine Publisher — William W. Tanner, Chair of the Pioneer Magazine Editorial Board
Trail Marker Newsletter Editor -- Don Lee
Trail Marker Newsletter Assistant Editor -- Chad Stowell
Trail Marker Chapter News Editor -- Roland Lee
Website Managers -- David Mower and Bob Folkman

3. Finance Committee

The finance Committee shall consist of the Treasurer (as Chairman), Corporate Secretary, the Executive Council, the chair of the Pioneer Magazine Committee, and a member-at-large as determined by the Executive Council. Other members and advisors may be invited as non-voting members and advisors to the committee. (Bylaws 5.5.1)

Finance Committee

National Treasurer and Corporate Secretary — John Smith, Chair
National President — John E. Elggren, Jr.
National President-elect — Keith Van Roosendaal
Immediate Past National President — James C. Hurst
Chair of the Pioneer Magazine Committee — William W. Tanner
Member-at-Large — Jerry Higginson
Advisor and non-voting committee Member — Steve Kruman
Advisor and non-voting committee Member — Jay M. Smith

4. Other Officers & Staff

National Office

Financial Director — John E. Elggren, Jr.
Office Manager — Heather Davis
Office Assistant — Pat Cook
Building Manager — Linda Sorensen
Library Assistant — Brad Lundskog

Pioneer Magazine Editorial Board

Publisher — William W. Tanner
Publisher Emeritus — Kent Lott
Editor and Graphic Designer — Susan Lofgren
Editorial Staff -- Thomas Alexander
Editorial Staff — Bob Folkman
Editorial Staff — F. Charles Graves
Editorial Staff -- Keith Lawrence
Editorial Staff -- Eliot Wilcox
National President — John E. Elggren

Internet

Web Director — Daniel Zappala
Web Editor and E-mail Distribution Manager — David Mower